What Is My IP:
United States Flag100.24.122.117

Games.lol - Games Website

Domain Summary

Global Traffic Rank46,573 ▴36,632
Estimated Visitors47,300 / Day
Estimated Page Impressions66,200 / Day
Domain Creation Date
Domain Age
IP Addresses4 × IPv4
Web Server LocationUnited States
Updated:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When was Games.lol registered?

Games.lol was registered 1315 days ago on Wednesday, September 6, 2017.

When will Games.lol expire?

This domain will expire in 875 days on Wednesday, September 6, 2023.

When was the WHOIS for Games.lol last updated?

The WHOIS entry was last updated 910 days ago on Tuesday, October 16, 2018.

What are Games.lol's nameservers?

DNS for Games.lol is provided by the following nameservers:

Who is the registrar for the Games.lol domain?

The domain has been registered at GoDaddy Online Services Ltd. You can visit the registrar's website at uniregistrar.com. The registrar's WHOIS server can be reached at whois.uniregistrar.com.

What is the traffic rank for Games.lol?

Games.lol ranks 46,573 globally on Alexa.

How many people visit Games.lol each day?

Games.lol receives approximately 47,300 visitors and 66,200 page impressions per day.

From which countries does Games.lol receive most of its visitors from?

Games.lol is mostly visited by people located in India, the United States and Pakistan.

What IP addresses does Games.lol resolve to?

Games.lol resolves to the following 4 IPv4 addresses:

In what country are Games.lol servers located in?

Games.lol has servers located in the United States.

What webserver software does Games.lol use?

Games.lol is powered by "Apache" webserver.

Domain WHOIS Record

Domain Namegames.lol
Domain Extensionlol
Top-Level Domain (TLD).lol
TLD TypeGeneric Top-Level Domain (gTLD)
RegistrarGoDaddy Online Services Ltd.
Registrar WHOIS Serverwhois.uniregistrar.com
Registrar URLuniregistrar.com
Domain Updated Date
Domain Creation Date
Domain Expiry Date
Domain Status
  • clienttransferprohibited
Nameservers
  • ns-1254.awsdns-28.org
  • ns-2030.awsdns-61.co.uk
  • ns-441.awsdns-55.com
  • ns-920.awsdns-51.net
DNSSECunsigned
.lol Sponsoring OrganisationUNR Corp.
.lol WHOIS Serverwhois.uniregistry.net
.lol Registry URLhttp://uniregistry.link

IP Address and Server Location

United States FlagUnited States

LocationUnited States
Latitude37.7510 / 37°45′3″ N
Longitude-97.8220 / 97°49′19″ W
TimezoneAmerica/Chicago
Local Time
IPv4 Addresses
  • 99.84.160.31
  • 99.84.160.45
  • 99.84.160.73
  • 99.84.160.86

Website and Web Server Information

Website TitleThe Best Free to Download PC Versions of Your Favorite Games | Games.lol
Website Hosthttps://games.lol
Server SoftwareApache
Median Page Load Time1.057 seconds
Number of Sites Linking In265

DNS Resource Records

NameTypeData
@SOAns-1254.awsdns-28.org. awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com. 1 7200 900 1209600 86400
United States Flag@A99.84.160.31
United States Flag@A99.84.160.45
United States Flag@A99.84.160.73
United States Flag@A99.84.160.86
@MX10 mail.werkonline.nu
@MX30 etrn.is.nl
@NSns-1254.awsdns-28.org
@NSns-2030.awsdns-61.co.uk
@NSns-441.awsdns-55.com
@NSns-920.awsdns-51.net
@TXTymy4d76hsjg2yydpgjdljvw2hgm8x2lr
@ represents the DNS zone origin games.lol as often found in BIND zone files

Traffic Summary

Global Traffic RankEstimated Monthly VisitorsEstimated Monthly Pageviews
46,5731.4 Million2 Million

Traffic Statistics by Country

CountryTraffic RankPageviewsVisitors
India FlagIndia27,01927.1%25.9%
United States FlagUnited States89,64313.6%13.9%
Pakistan FlagPakistan31,4583.7%3.2%
Indonesia FlagIndonesia22,2923.4%3.0%
Malaysia FlagMalaysia13,9412.1%2.7%
Egypt FlagEgypt31,3472.2%2.1%
Turkey FlagTurkey73,5711.4%1.4%
Sri Lanka FlagSri Lanka11,7850.9%1.1%
Iran FlagIran110,5220.7%0.7%
Bangladesh FlagBangladesh40,6070.6%0.7%
Other Countries44.4%45.1%

Traffic Statistics by Subdomain

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsPageviews per Visitor
games.lol100.00%97.67%1.3
Other Subdomains2.33%

Reverse IP - Websites on the same IP Address

eprovesurveys.advanc-ed.org
shamaleybuickgmc.com.dealer.cf.cdk.com
fc2avfree.com
prod.spe.psdops.com
ime.cdn.cootekservice.com
huddle.jiveon.com
eye.delhivery.com
server-99-84-160-31.ord52.r.cloudfront.net
poolertakeout.com
palasjewellery.com

Websites with Similar Names

games.li
games.life
games.link
games.lk
games.loans
games.london
games.lotto
games.lt
games.ltd
games.lv

Related Keyword Analyses

games centre app
ue games phonics
games centre near me
variety puzzles and games
dreamworks online games
games centre
android 1 games
games centre iphone
macventure like games
skip da games
gamestop
gamestop stock
gamestop ps5
games online
games to play
games workshop
gamestop hours

See also: Domain List - Page 901,905